RSCDS 75th Anniversary Ball Sydney Branch
- GB GB 3410 RSCDS-9-1-71
- n.d.
1273 resultados con objetos digitales Muestra los resultados con objetos digitales
RSCDS 75th Anniversary Ball Sydney Branch
RSCDS 75th Anniversary Leicester Branch
Letter included
Leicester RSCDS
RSCDS 75th Anniversary Dance, Tait Hall, Kelso
IVP
Commercially produced video showing three different genres of Scottish Dance; Old Time from Arbroath Town Hall with the Steven Carcary Duo, Scottish Country Dancing from Dufftown Memorial Hall with the Ian Cruickshanks Band and Ceilidh Dancing from Helensburgh with the Tandem Ceilidh Band.
Smith/Mearns
Interview with Ann Routledge- East Lothian Branch
Transcript of an interview with Ann Routledge on 16th December, 2016
Sheena Chambers
Interview with Liz Brash- East Lothian Branch
Transcript of an interview with Liz Brash on 23rd May, 2016
Sheena Chambers
Nothing deposited.
RSCDS Archvist
A Book of Eleven Scottish Country Dances by Barry Priddy
Archivist RSCDS
Ten Scottish Dances with Music
Ten Scottish Dances with Music. Various devisors. Published in aid of St Marks Charities
Archivist RSCDS
By Arnold Foster arrangements by. Published by The English Folk Dance and Song Society
The Auld House, A Scotch Ballad from The Lays of Strathean
By Caroline Baroness Nairne and Elizabeth Rainforth. Published by Paterson & Sons, Edinburgh
Technique Sheets for Teachers Sheet 4 Reel of Three Part 2
By Duncan Macleod. Published by Hugh Foss
The Delaware Highland Gathering
By E. H. Handry, Jr.
Scottish Country Dances Devised by Geeve Khosraviani
By Geeve Khosraviani
By Isobel Cramb (collected by)
By John Bowie (composer)
By John Bowie (composer)
Scottish Country Dance Collection Volume 10
By John Drewry
By L Davison
By L Davison
By Pat Batt (publisher)
Leaflets of Roy Goldring's dances
By Roy Goldrig.
Scottish Dance Archives Leaflets
Scottish Country Dances by various devisors published by Scottish Dance Archives Formby, Liverpool. (Editors R Clowes and R A Donald) 198 leaflet dances designated by: tempo, type, set size and grading with index. Discussion sheets on SCD topics. Highland steps description.
Editors Scottish Dance Archives
A leaflet of eight dances for 5 couple sets taken from the Glendarroch Leaflets:
Polharrow Burn, Loch Skerrow, Loch Doon Castle, Kinfauns Castle,Earlstoun Loch, Cairnsmore of Carsphairn, Airie Bennan, The Black Mountain Reel.
Scottish National Dance Company
Five Dances by Isobel Cramb: Mrs. Allan's Strathspey, Haddo House, Miss Alison Laing's Jig, Honour the Piper
Archivist RSCDS
George Washington Bridge; The 2K Bug; The Silver Glen; The jute Spinner's Reel; Mary Erskine; Mr. Yasumouro's Strathspey; The Mohonk Dances; Speirs Wharf Hornpipe.
Archivist RSCDS
The Whetherly Book of Scottish Country Dances No. 06
By John W Mitchell Published by Wallace Mitchell & Co. Sussex
The Whetherly Book of Scottish Country Dances No. 13
By John W Mitchell Published by Wallace Mitchell & Co. Sussex
The Whetherly Book of Scottish Country Dances No. 21
By John W Mitchell Published by Wallace Mitchell & Co. Sussex
The Whetherly Book of Scottish Country Dances No. 22
By John W Mitchell Published by Wallace Mitchell & Co. Sussex
By Allie Anderson
Dale's Collection of Reels and Dances No. 13
By Joseph Dale
By Mary Isdale Macnab
Confetti Dances- dances collected / submitted by Jean Milligan
Compiled by John Drewry
Includes: The Quaker, 1995; The Tin Wiidman, 1982; Tweedledun and Tweedledee, 1989; The Cashcrom, 1991; Dogsbody, 1995; Jolly John, 1982-1990; Little G Howard, 1992; Pernell, 1989; Abbot of Unreason, 1982; Bellantine House, 1990; Betty Burke, 1993.
The Lady A Weekly Newspaper, 27 September to 3 October 1988
Features an article: Country Dancing - Scottish Style by Leslie Hedge
Scottish Traditions of Dance Trust newsletters Summer 2006
Article: 'Sound bytes?' by Mike Wilson Jones
Records of Affliated Groups and Clubs
This series contains the administrative and social records of affiliated groups and clubs
Royal Scottish Country Dance Society
By Liliane Chamoin.
A Collection of Countrey (sic) Dances Written for the use of his Grace the Duke of Perth
By David Young.
A Second Collection of Strathspey Reels etc. With a Bass for the Violoncello, or Harpsichord
By Malcolm McDonald. Published by Corri & Sutherland, R Bremner & R Ross
Catalogue of the Walker Collection held by Aberdeen Public Library
Aberdeen Public Library Reference Department
Index of Tunes associated with Scottish Country Dances published since 1923
Author unknown
Jinmy Shand Scottish Dance Album Book 2
Published by James S. Kerr
By Jackie Johnstone (deviser). Published by Jackie Johnstone, Dumfries
By D.G. Macmillan
The Third Book of Theater Musick (sic) Being a Collection of the newest Airs for the Violin ?
Published by J Walsh, Musical Instrument maker to his Majesty
Scotland calling in 50 Scottish songs: staff sol fa and words for community singing.
Published by Mozart Allan, Glasgow
Scottish Country Dancing: A Suggested Course of Instruction
By John W Mitchell, first and third editions.
By Iain Peterson. Published by Shian Music
Linton Ploughman; Haughs O' Cromdale
HMV Record No B.9731
The Scottish Country Dance Players, cond. by John Robertson
Grant's Reel; The Bottom of the Punch Bowl
HMV Record No B9733
The Scottish Country Dance Players, cond. by John Robertson
Mrs McLeod of Raasay; Rakes of Glasgow
HMV Record No B.9727
The Scottish Country Dance Players, cond. by John Robertson
Jimmy's Fancy; New Rigged Ship
HMV Record No B.9730
The Scottish Country Dance Players, cond. by John Robertson
Published by The Physical Education Association of Great Britain & Northern Ireland
Off she goes in the North; The Sutters of Selkirk
HMV Record No B.10906
Tim Wright & his Band
Lady Baird's Reel; Longwise Eightsome Reel
HMV Record No B.10907
Tim Wright & his Band
Medley of Reels; Set of Strathspeys
Parlophone Record No F.3370
Jimmy Shand and his Band
Gay Gordons; Waltz Country Dance
Parlophone Record No F.3397
Jimmy Shand and his Band
Parlophone Record No F.3386
Jimmy Shand and his Band
Jessies Hornpipe; Gates of Edinburgh
Parlophone Record No F.3407
Jimmy Shand and his Band
Parlophone Record No F.3398
Jimmy Shand and his Band
The Duke and Duchess of Edinburgh; Scottish Waltz
Parlophone Record No F.3417
Jimmy Shand and his Band
Miss Cahoon's Reel; Isle of Skye
Parlophone Record No F.3428
Jimmy Shand and his Band
The Bluebell Polka; The Veleta
Parlophone Record No F.3436
Jimmy Shand and his Band
Parlophone Record No F.3416
Jimmy Shand and his Band
Beltona 1710; McMillan and Paterson, Tenor and Piano Accordion Duettists
S1 S1 Rich and Rare
S2 The Highland Wedding (March), The Duke of Gordon (Strathspey), Roxburgh Castle (Reel)
RSCDS Archivist
Parte deJean Milligan Papers
Feather Fan owned by Jean Milligan. Damage to 3 of the fronds
Jean Milligan
The River Cree; The Oslo Waltz
Parlophone Record No F.3479
S1 The River Cree; S2 The Oslo Waltz
Jimmy Shand and his Band
Jimmy Shand and his Band
S1 The Pride of Erin Waltz S2 Cupid's Whispers (Hesitation Waltz)
Beltona BL.2452; Jimmy Shand's Folk Dance Band
S1 The Pride of Erin Waltz S2 Cupid's Whispers (Hesitation Waltz)
RSCDS Archivist
Circassian Circle;a. Petronella b. My Love She's But a Lassie c. The Ros Tree
Parlophone Record No F 3284
Jenny and Jacca Hay
The Red House Reel; Gaelic Waltz Medley
Parlophone Record No F.3464
Jimmy Shand and his Band
The Gay Gordons; No. 1Grants Reel
Parlophone Record No F.3448
Jimmy Shand and his Band
The Letham Ladies; "The Gay Gordons"
Parlophone Record No R.4386
Ian Powrie and his Band
Eva Three Step; The Haughs O' Cromdale
Parlophone Record No F.3470
Jimmy Shand and his Band
Parte deYsobel Stewart Papers
Tartan Plaid worn by Ysobel Campbell at her wedding. Includes a copy of a letter to Drummond Laing which gives the history of the Plaid.
Ysobel Stewart
Letter from Florance Adams to Alastair MacFadyen
Parte deFlorence Adams Papers
The Elegant Elspeth Gray by Lindsay Ross
The Elegant Elspeth Gray by Lindsay Ross.
RSCDS Archives
Teaching Scottish Country Dancing in Schools
Published by The Royal Scottish Country Dance Society
Contents include:
Annual Report 1935 - 1936
Branch reports from the following: Aberdeen, Angus, Ayr, Clackmannanshire, Dundee, Western Dunbartonshire, Edinburgh, Fife, Glasgow, Hamilton, Inverness, London, Manchester, Newtown-Stewart, Perth, Renfrewshire, Stirlingshire, East Stirlingshire, Wigtown;
Reports from Affiliated Groups: Durban Caledonian Society, Fort-William Scottish Country Dance Club, Hartlepool Burns Club, Ilford Scottish Association, Jersey SCD Club, Leicester Scottish Dance Society, Manchester and Salford Caledonian Association, Sydney Scottish Country Dance Circle, St Andrews Society of Otago New Zealand, Paris ?Les Amis De La Danse Populaire ;
Answers to Correspondence;
Financial Report;
Summer School;
The Branle;
Autumn School notice.
Contents include:
Editorial;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 14 November 1936;
Mrs Annie Shand;
Progress of the Society;
Scottish Country Dancing in Relation to Physical Fitness;
Autumn School at Glasgow;
The Rakes of Glasgow;
The Luadh
Names and Addresses of Office Bearers;
Terms of membership;
Summer School Notice and Application form.
Contents include:
Annual Report 1936 - 1937
Branch reports from the following: Aberdeen, Angus, Ayr, North Ayrshire, Clackmannanshire, Western Dunbartonshire, Edinburgh, Fife, Glasgow, Glen Kens, Hamilton, Inverness, Kirkcudbright, London, Manchester, Newtown-Stewart, Perth, Renfrewshire, Stirlingshire, East Stirlingshire, West Lothian, Wigtown;
Reports from Affiliated Groups: The Caledonian Society of France, Hartlepool Burns Club, Ilford Scottish Association, Leicester Scottish Dance Society, Manchester and Salford Caledonian Association, The Nottingham Scottish Country Dance Club, Portsmouth, St Andrews Society of Otago New Zealand, Shanghai Reel Club;
Scottish Country Dance Summer School 2nd-16th August;
Scottish Country Dancers in Brittany;
Scottish Country Dancing and television;
Gramophone Records.
Contents include:
Editorial;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 14 November 1936;
Lady Dorothes Ruggles-Brise;
Extracts from Overseas Correspondence;
Richmond Caledonian Society;
Autumn School at Aberdeen November 1937;
Demonstrations;
List of dance leaflets;
Names and Addresses of Office Bearers;
Terms of membership;
Gramophone;
Summer School Notice and Application form.
War Economy Bulletin June 1942
Contents include:
The Scottish Country Dance Society 1923-48;
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Angus, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Bath, Belfast, Blair Atholl, Birmingham, Dumfries, Dunfermline Dundee, Edinburgh, Fort William, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Kirkcaldy, Leven, Lockerbie, London, Manchester, Motherwell, Nether Lochaber, Newton Stewart, Perth, Peterhead, Renfrewshire west, Rochdale, St Andrews, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Southport, West Lothian, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 15 November 1947;
The Summer School of 1948;
News from Overseas.
Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Angus, Annan, Ayr, North Ayrshire, Banffshire, Bath and west of England, Belfast, Blair Atholl, Birmingham, Clackmannanshire, Dundee, Dunfermline Dumfries, Edinburgh, Fort William, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Inverness, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Lanark, Leven, Lockerbie, London, Manchester, Motherwell, Newton Stewart, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Renfrewshire west, Rochdale, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stockport, Stonehaven, West Lothian, Wolverhampton;
Affiliated Groups: Airdrie, Alburne Knowe, Abernethy, Amersham and District Scottish Association, Angus, Bridge of Allan, Burnside, Caledonian Society Colombo, Comunn Dannsaidh an Obain, Comrie, Crieff Scottish Country Dance Club, Cumbrae, Dunblane, Essie and Nevay S.C.D. Class, Farelf Scottish Country Dancers (Singapore), Invergowrie, Kilmartin, Kippen, Kirriemuir Scottish Country Dance Club, Leamington and Warwick Caledonian Society S.C.D. Class, Leslie Scottish Country Dance Club, Leuchars W.R. Institute, Pitlochry Scottish Country Dance Club, Port William Country Dancing Class, Prestwick Scottish Country Dance Club, Richmond (Surrey) Caledonian Society, Rothes Old Time Dance Club, R.A.F. Officers S.C.D. Society of Seletar Singapore, Shanghai Reel Club, The Scots' Society of St Andrew, Slough and district S.C.D. Classes, Southampton Scottish Association, Stewartry (of Kirkcudbright) S.C.D. Association, Taynuilt Scottish Country Dancing Club, Tayside Scottish Country Dance Club;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 30 October 1948;
The Festival of International Folk Music and Dance at Venice
An Impression of the Summer School 1949;
Note on the Development of the Society's Finances.
Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Adelaide, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Angus, Annan, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Bamffshire, Bath, Belfast, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Boston, Cape Town, Carlisle and Border, Castle Douglas, Clackmannanshire, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire west, Dundee, Dunfermline Duns, East Lothian, Ecclefechan, Edinburgh, Elgin, Forres, Fort William, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Inverness, Kilmarnock, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Lanark, Leven, Liverpool, Lockerbie, London, Lossiemouth, Manchester, Moffat, Nairn, Nether Lochaber, Newcastle and District, Newton Stewart, Peebles, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire west, Richmond, Rochdale, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stonehaven, Sydney (N.S.W.), West Lothian, Whitehead, Wigtown, Winchester, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 1 November 1952;
The International Folk Music Council Festival, Biarritz-Pamplona 9-15 July 1953;
The Summer School of 1953.
Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Adelaide, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Annan, Arbroath, Auchterarder, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Bath, Belfast, Birmingham, Blair Atholl, Boston, Cape Town, Carlisle and Border, Carnoustie, Castle Douglas, Clackmannanshire, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire west, Dundee, Dunfermline Duns and District, East Lothian, East Surrey- West Kent, Ecclefechan, Edinburgh, Forfar, Forres, Friockheim, Gatehouse of Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Inverness, Kilmarnock, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Lanark, Leven, Liverpool, Lockerbie, London, Manchester, Moffat, Nairn, Newcastle and District, Newton Stewart, Peebles, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire west, Richmond, Rochdale, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stonehaven, West Lothian, Whitehead, Wigtown, Winchester, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 31 October 1953;
The International Folklore Festival of Nice and Pescara 10-19 July 1954;
A Visit to Coll;
International Team Visit to Birmingham;
The Summer School of 1954;
Wearing of the Stole or Sash.
Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Adelaide, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Annan, Arbroath, Auchterarder, Ayr, Ayrshire east, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Boston, Callander and District, Cape Town, Carlisle and Border, Carnoustie, Castle Douglas, Cheltenham, Clackmannanshire, Derby, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire, Dundee, Dunfermline Duns and District, East Lothian, East Surrey- West Kent, Ecclefechan, Edinburgh, Elgin, Forfar, Forres, Fort William, Friockheim, Gatehouse of Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Hamilton Ontario, Inverness, Kilmarnock and District, Kinlochleven, Kirkcaldy, Ladysmith, Lanark, Leven, Liverpool, Lockerbie, London, Lorn Argyll, Manchester, Moffat, Montreal, Narin, Nether Lochaber, Newcastle Upon Tyne and District, Newton Stewart, N.W. Craven, Norwich, Nottingham, Peelbles, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Renfrewshire west, Richmond, Rochdale, Roxburghshire, Sheffield, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stockport, Stonehaven, Sydney, Tee-Side, Toronto, West Lothian, Whitehead, Winchester, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 8 November 1958;
Bavarian Tour;
Summer School 1959;
Overseas Correspondence.
Contents include:
Annual Report;
Minutes of the Annual General Meeting 2 November 1968;
News from Branches including: Aberdeen, Ayr, Bath, Birmingham, Bristol, Castle Douglas, Cheltenham, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire West, Dundee, Dunfermline Edinburgh, Elgin, Forres, Glasgow, Herefordshire, Lanark, Leeds, Lockerbie, London, Lorn Argyll, Manchester, Newcastle-upon-Tyne and District, Norwich, Nottingham, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Southport, South Wales Branch, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire East, Tee-Side, Whitehead and Wolverhampton;
Overseas: Boston, The Hague District, Hamilton Ontario, Los Angeles, Montreal, Nairobi, New York, Toronto, Vancouver.
Reflections on the Summer School 1969;
Contents include:
Annual Report, list of branches and affiliated groups
Branch reports from the following: Aberdeen, Annan, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath, Bedfordshire, Belfast, Becks/Hants/Surrey Border, Berwick-Upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Bournemouth, Bramhall, Bristol, Cambridge & District, Carlisle & Border, Carnoustie, Castle Douglas & District, Cheltenham, Cheshire, Clackmannanshire, Cornwall, Croydon & District, Doncaster & District, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire West, Dundee, Dunfermline, Duns & District, East Angus, East Lothian, Edinburgh, Exeter, Forfar, Forres, Gatehouse-of-Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton & Clydesdale, Herefordshire, Inverness, Isle of Islay, Isle of Skye, Kilmarnock, Kirkcaldy, Kickcudbright, Lanark, Leeds, Leicester, Liverpool, Lochaber, Lockerbie, London, Lorn (Argyll), Manchester, Mid-Argyll, Mid-Somerset, Milton Keynes, Molfat, Monklands, Newcastle & District, North West Craven, Norwich, Nottingham, Oxfordshire, Perth & Perthshire, Peterborough & District, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire West, Richmond, Rochdale, Roxborough, Selkirk & Peebles, Royal Leamington Spa, Royal Tunbridge Wells, Sheffield, South Argyll, Southport, South Wales, St Andrews, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire East, Stonehaven, Stranraer, Sutton Coldfield, Teesside, West Lothian, Whitehead, Winchester, Wirral, Wolverhampton, Worthing, York & North Humberside;
Overseas branch reports: Adelaide, Atlanta, Boston, Buffalo New York, Burlington, Calgary, Canberra & District, Cape Town, Central Kentucky, Chicago, Cincinnati, Delaware Valley, Delft, Detroit, Florida North, Florida South, Gothenburg, The Hague, Hamilton (Ontario), Hawaii, Houston & District, Hunter Valley, Johannesburg, Kingston (Ontario), Kitchener Waterloo, London (Ontario), Los Angeles, Melbourne & District, Montreal, Mornington Peninsula, Nairobi, New Mexico, New York, New-Zealand, Northern Virginia, Nova Scotia, Orange County, Ottawa, Paris, Phoenix, Pretoria, Portland, Regina, Sacramento, San Diego, San Francisco, San Gabriel Valley, South East Queensland, Stockholm, Sydney, Tokyo, Toronto, Twin Cities, Vancouver, Victoria BC, Washington DC, Western Australia, Windsor (Ontario), Winnipeg, Teachers Association (Canada);
?An Open Letter to Affiliated Clubs? ? public liability insurance;
?The Role of the Senior Teacher in the RSCDS?
?How Do You Do??? instructions for The Isle, The Golden Pheasant and Miss Hadden?s Reel;
?Pianists Course 1990?
?The Story of the Origin of the Dance ? ?The Laird of Milton?s Daughter? ?;
?British Faeroe Week 1990 To Commemorate the 50th Anniversary of the Lank=ding of British Troops?
?All the fun of St Andrews Fair?
?The Ding-a-ling at the Skyline?
?Cakes I have Cut? ? members birthday celebrations;
Annual General Meeting 4/11/1989
Obituaries: Graeme Butcher, Ruby Watson, J. Mclellan
Contents include:
Annual Report 1991;
Branch reports from the following: Aberdeen, Annan, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath, Bedfordshire, Belfast, Becks/Hants/Surrey Border, Berwick-Upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Bournemouth, Bramhall, Brighton, Bristol, Cambridge & District, Carlisle & Border, Castle Douglas & District, Cheltenham, Cheshire, Clackmannanshire, Cornwall, Croydon & District, Doncaster & District, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire West, Dundee, Dunfermline, Duns & District, East Lothian, Edinburgh, Exeter, Forfar, Forres, Gatehouse-of-Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton & Clydesdale, Herefordshire, Inverness, Isle of Islay, Isle of Skye, Kilmarnock, Kirkcaldy, Kickcudbright, Lanark, Leeds, Leicester, Liverpool, Lochaber, Lockerbie, London, Lorn (Argyll), Manchester, Mid-Argyll, Mid-Somerset, Milton Keynes, Molfat, Monklands, Newcastle Upon Tyne, North West Craven, Norwich, Nottingham, Oxfordshire, Perth & Perthshire, Peterborough & District, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire West, Richmond, Rochdale, Royal Leamington Spa, Royal Tunbridge Wells, Roxborough, Selkirk & Peebles, Sheffield, South Argyll, Southport, South Wales, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire East, Stonehaven, Stranraer, Sutton Coldfield, Teesside, West Lothian, Whitehead, Winchester, Wirral, Wolverhampton, Worthing, York & North Humberside;
Overseas branch reports: Adelaide, Atlanta, Boston, Buffalo New York, Burlington, Calgary, Canberra & District, Central Kentucky, Chicago, Cincinnati, Delaware Valley, Delft, Detroit, Florida South, Gothenburg, The Hague, Hamilton (Ontario), Hawaii, Houston & District, Hunter Valley, Kingston (Ontario), Kitchener Waterloo, London (Ontario), Los Angeles, Medicine Hat, Melbourne & District, Mornington Peninsula, Nairobi, New Mexico, New York, New-Zealand, Northern Virginia, Nova Scotia, Orange County, Orlando, Ottawa, Paris, Phoenix, Pretoria, Portland, St Catherines, St Johns Newfoundland, Sacramento, San Diego, San Francisco, San Gabriel Valley, Seattle, Stockholm, Sydney, Tokyo, Toronto, Vancouver, Victoria BC, Vienna, Washington DC, Western Australia, Windsor (Ontario), Winnipeg, Teachers Association (Canada);
Summer School 1991;
Annual General Meeting 3/11/1990;
Obituaries: E.T. Forde Spence MBE, William Bill Cross, Marjorie L.R. Franklin
Contents include:
Foreword by Chairman;
Spotlight of the Year;
A Word from the Secretary;
Annual Report;
Standing Committees;
Future Events;
Day, Weekend and other Schools,
Anniversary Branch Reports from the following: Kilmarnock and District, West Lothian, Birmingham, Belfast, Southport, Wolverhampton, Tucson.
Records Breakers;
A Dip into the Archive;
Teaching Tout of Southern Africa;
Young Scottish Dancers Association;
Jean Milligan Memorial Fund;
1998 Contingency Fund;
Scholarship;
Branch Secretaries;
Affiliated Group Secretaries;
Obituaries: George Iain 10th Duke of Atholl, Dr William Blane Adam, Nancy Kate Allibon, Mary (May) Collie, James B. Cosh, Isobel Cramb; Jean Forsythe (Gillespie) London, Peg McAulay, Barbara Paris, Barry Priddy, Alexander Murray Stephen, William Stoddart.