Showing 952 results

Archival description
Records of The Royal Scottish Country Dance Society Item With digital objects
Print preview View:

"Dancie" John Reid Remembered

A reminiscence of John Reid by Jim Kilpatrick. Published in the souvenir booklet of the 4th Annual General Meeting of the Scottish Traditions of Dance Trust, 2nd September, 2000. An account of the life of John Reid, with an introduction by Evelyn Hood.

The Scottish Traditions of Dance Trust

"Scottish Box and Fiddle". The Best of Accordion & Fiddle Music

Lismor Recordings LILP 5115 S1: Selections by: Robib Brock band, Ron Gonnella, Calun MacLean, Charlie Cowie, Stuart Anderson, Calum Wilson Band, Alan Roy, Charlie Cowie S2: Glasgow S and R Society, John Ellis Band, Currie Bros, Ron Gonnella, Alan Roy, Calum Maclean, Charlie Cowie, John Ellis Band

Various bands: Robin Brock, Ron Gonnells, Calum MacLean, Charlie Cowie, Stuart Anderson,Calum Wilson, Alan Roy, Charlie Cowie etc. etc.

7 Favourite Scottish Dances No. 4

Thistle Records BSLP 98 S1: The Black dance 8 x 32R, A Kiss for Nothing 8 x 32J, Kiss Me Quick my Mither's Coming 8 x 32R, The River Cree 8 x 32J S2:Circassian Circle 8 x 32R, My Love She's But a Lassie Yet, Ye'll Aye be Welcome Back Again 8 x 32S

George Stirrat and his Scottish Dance Band

A "Reel" Kick

Lismor Records LILP 5120 S1: Gay Gordons, The Gates of Edinburgh (R), Highland Schottische, The Quaker (Jig), Old Scottish Air, 6/8 Marches, Gaelic Waltz, Pipe Marches, Pipe March and Reel S2: Eight Men of Moidart, Polka, Pipe Marches, Hornpipe and Reel, Scottish Waltz, March, Strathspey and Reel,Highland Schottische, A Reel Kick

John Ellis with his Highland Country Band

A Highland Fling

A collection of some of the best traditional and modern highland dances and popular ladies' step dances. Sixteen dances and graded highland steps are demonstrated. The dances demonstrated are: Scottish Lilt; Highland Fling; The Shepherd's Crook; Seann Truibhas; Blue Bonnets; The Glasgow Highlanders; Wilt Thou Go to the Barracks Johnny?; Deeside Lilt; Hielan' Laddie; Argyll Broadswords; Flowers of Edinburgh; Earl of Errol; Miss Forbes; Come Ashore Jolly Tar; Blue Bonnets Over the Border; Foursome Reel and Tulloch

Anita Mackenzie (Independent Video Productions)

A Scottish Welcome

Waverly GLN 1024 S1: Ta Li Ho Two Step; KGV's Army; Plaisir d'Amour; Reel Selection; The Happy Haggis; Killiecrankie; The Haunt of the Gnomes. S2: Shand Marches; Scot Skinner Waltzes; Triste Sourire; Slow Airs; Toot, Toot Tootsie; The pioer's Weird; Set of Jigs.

The Donaldson Brothers

A Select Collection of Original Scotish (sic) Airs, For the Voice. To each of which are added Introductory & Concluding Symphonies, & Accompanyments for the Piano Forte & Violin

Two publications bound together in a single volume. The first publication is the arrangements by Pleyel, and the second by Kozeluch . Published by Printed and sold by Preston at his Wholesale Warehouses 97 Strand, London and by the Proprietor G Thomson, Edinburgh.

G Thomson

A Tribute to William Hannah

A musical tribute to the life of William Hannah by Luke Daniels with the assistance of Neil Ewart, Ian Carr, and John Paul Gandy. The enclosed booklet contains a brief biographical review of William Hannah and his work. The CD contains 12 tracks and was produced by Wren Records (CDTRAX369)

Luke Daniels

A select collection of original Scottish and Welsh airs for the voice : with introductory and concluding symphonies & accompaniments for the piano forte, violin & violoncello : with select and characteristic verses both Scottish and English adapted to the airs, including upwards of one hundred new songs by Burns.

Three separate publications bound together in a single volume. All musical arrangements by Joseph Haydn. Published by Printed and sold by Preston at his Wholesale Warehouses 97 Strand, London and by the Proprietor G Thomson, Edinburgh.

Angus Fitchet Scottish Dance Collection

Printed music for original and traditional melodies, composed and arranged by Ian McLeish and Angus Fitchet for Piano and Accordion, for : Duke of Perth; Two by Two; Maxwell's Rant; Dalkeith's Strathspey; Monnymusk; Ladies' Fancy; Caledonian Rant; Montgomerie's Rant; Cauld Kail; Elwyn'sw Fairy Glen; Mr. Wilson's Hornpipe; Miss Mary Douglas

Royal Scottish Country Dance Society

Anna Marshall's Strathspey

A 32 bar strathspey for 3 couples in a 4 couple set. Devised by Alan Macpherson in 2017 to recognise the contribution of Anna Marshall to the running of the Falkirk Branch Weekend over a period of 25 years. First performed at the 25th anniversary weekend at Crieff Hydro on 19th January 2018. Original tune by Gordon Shand.

Falkirk Branch RSCDS

Assemble and Leap

A volume published to celebrate the 60th anniversary of the Scottish Official Board of Highland Dancing (SOBHD). It contains a brief historical overview; Detail s of Office Bearers (past and present), Independent and Honorary Members. Chapters about the Cowal Gathering. Examining Bodies, Affiliated Members and Highland Dance Teachers Association of England. A section of photographic memorabilia. Published by The Scottish Official Board of Highland Dancing, Edinburgh, 2010.

Scottish Official Board of Highland Dancing

Awa Frae Hame

Music for Pleasure MFP 50224 S1: The Dundee Reel 8x40R, La Russe 8x32R, Scottish Ramble 8x32S, The Isle of Skye 8x32R S2: The Montgomerie's Rant 8x32R, Petronella 8x32R, Madge Wildfire's Strathspey 8x32S, The Flowers of Edinburgh 8x32R

Jimmy Shand and his Band

Balance and Swing

A personal selection of Square, Contra and Triple time dances in the "New England Tradition" with a tune for each dance. Included is an extensive introduction which gives a historical perspective and a commentary on the New England Tradition on the Boston Area. Appendix 1 grades the dances with regard to suitability and dancer competence. Two other appendices contain a detailed list of suitable recorded music for the dances. An index of included music is provided. Published by the Country Dance and Song Society of America, New York 1982.

Ted Sanella

Bannockburn 700

Eleven dances with music written by or for members of the branch: Bannockburn 700 (J); City of Stirling Reel (R); Miss Shearer's Strathspey (S); The Treasurer (J); Janet's Cup of Tea (S); Argyll's Farewell to Stirling (R); Jim's Haberdashery (J); The Silver Castle Reel (R); The Walkers of Avonlea (S); Birls Allowed (J); The Reel Archie (R)

Stirling Branch RSCDS

Book of Graded Scottish Country Dances

Instructions and music for twenty-four traditional Scottish Country Dances published by the Royal Scottish Country Dance Society, 1960: Leap Year (J); Watson's Reel (J); The Merry Reapers (J); Davy's Locker (R); Galloway House (R); The Highland Fair (J); Lady Catherine Bruce's Reel (J); The Honeymoon ((R); Mr. Watson's Favourite (R); Mrs, Cholmondeley's Reel (R); The Moray Reel (J); Mrs. Stuart Sinton's Reel (J); Miss Welsh's Reel (J); Berwick Johnnie (J);The Isles (J); Duff's House (J); Miss Betty Boyle (R); Wedderburn's Reel (R); Kitty Campbell's Reel (J); Tarry A While (J); Regent's Favourite (R); Kendall's Hornpipe (J); Argyll's Fancy (J); Miss Flora's Favourite (R)

Royal Scottish Country Dance Society

Book of Graded Scottish Country Dances Revision 1998

Instructions and music for twenty-four traditional Scottish Country Dances published by the Royal Scottish Country Dance Society, 1960: Leap Year (J); Watson's Reel (J); The Merry Reapers (J); Davy's Locker (R); Galloway House (R); The Highland Fair (J); Lady Catherine Bruce's Reel (J); The Honeymoon ((R); Mr. Watson's Favourite (R); Mrs, Cholmondeley's Reel (R); The Moray Reel (J); Mrs. Stuart Sinton's Reel (J); Miss Welsh's Reel (J); Berwick Johnnie (J);The Isles (J); Duff's House (J); Miss Betty Boyle (R); Wedderburn's Reel (R); Kitty Campbell's Reel (J); Tarry A While (J); Regent's Favourite (R); Kendall's Hornpipe (J); Argyll's Fancy (J); Miss Flora's Favourite (R)

Royal Scottish Country Dance Society

Bow and Curtsy

Rob Roy RRLP 00831 S1: The Happy meeting 8x32J; Trip to Bavaria 4x32R; Garry Strathspey 4x32S; Postie's Jig 4x32J; Ellwyn's fair Glen 8x32R; St. Andrew's Fair 8x32R S2: Mhairis Wedding 4x40R; Luckenbooth Brooch 8x32J; Baldovan reel 4x32R; Winding Road 4x32S; Round Reel od Eight 1x88R; Bonnie Anne 1x96J; Irish Rover 8x32R.

Jim Dawson Scottish country Dance Band

Bulletin No 10 October 1936

Contents include:
Annual Report 1935 - 1936
Branch reports from the following: Aberdeen, Angus, Ayr, Clackmannanshire, Dundee, Western Dunbartonshire, Edinburgh, Fife, Glasgow, Hamilton, Inverness, London, Manchester, Newtown-Stewart, Perth, Renfrewshire, Stirlingshire, East Stirlingshire, Wigtown;
Reports from Affiliated Groups: Durban Caledonian Society, Fort-William Scottish Country Dance Club, Hartlepool Burns Club, Ilford Scottish Association, Jersey SCD Club, Leicester Scottish Dance Society, Manchester and Salford Caledonian Association, Sydney Scottish Country Dance Circle, St Andrews Society of Otago New Zealand, Paris ?Les Amis De La Danse Populaire ;
Answers to Correspondence;
Financial Report;
Summer School;
The Branle;
Autumn School notice.

Bulletin No 11 March 1937

Contents include:
Editorial;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 14 November 1936;
Mrs Annie Shand;
Progress of the Society;
Scottish Country Dancing in Relation to Physical Fitness;
Autumn School at Glasgow;
The Rakes of Glasgow;
The Luadh
Names and Addresses of Office Bearers;
Terms of membership;
Summer School Notice and Application form.

Bulletin No 2 October 1932

Contents: Photograph ? ?Dashing White Sargent?;
Annual Report, 1931 ? 32;
Branch reports from the following: Aberdeen, Angus, Banffshire, Clackmannanshire, Dundee, Western Dunbartonshire, Edinburgh Fife, Glasgow, Inverness, Lochaber, London, Morayshire, Perthshire, Renfrewshire, Stirlingshire, Portsmouth Scottish Clans Dancing Society, Vancouver British Colombia;
The Scottish Country Dance Teachers Certificate;
Alterations to Books;
Notes on New Book;
Pace at which Strathspeys and Reels should be played.

Bulletin No 3 March 1933

Contents: Editorial;
Propaganda;
News from Abroad;
Petronella;
The Duke of Perth;
Progression in Scottish Country Dance;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting 5 November 1932;
Names and Addresses of Office Bearers;
?The County Meeting? by Lad Nairne;
?Red Steps? taken from ?Sketches relative to the art of dancing? Peacock 1805;
Notes at Random.

Bulletin No 4 October 1933

Annual Report 1932 ? 1933;
Branch reports from the following: Aberdeen, Angus, Banffshire, Clackmannanshire, Dundee, Western Dunbartonshire, Edinburgh, Fife, Glasgow, Inverness, Lochaber, London, Morayshire, Newtown-Stewart, Perth, Renfrewshire, Stirlingshire, East Stirlingshire; Vancouver British Colombia.
An account of the work done in the Carlisle District;
Affiliated ? Angus Country Dance Club, Scottish Clans Dancing Society;
Ten Years Retrospect;
An Account of Society?s Stand at the Highland and Agricultural Show;
An Account of the Visit of a team of children to the Welsh National Eisteddfod;
Scottish Country Dance Team?s Visit to Morecambe;
?Will ye tak? the floor wi? me??;
Queries sent in by a member;
Also includes an insert of a copy photograph captioned St Katherine?s Club Mothers Association Scottish Country Dance Festival Team March 1933 ? 84 Marks

Bulletin No 6 October 1934

Contents:
Annual Report 1933 - 1934;
Branch reports from the following: Aberdeen, Angus, Ayrshire, Clackmannanshire, Dundee, Western Dunbartonshire, Edinburgh, Fife, Glasgow, Inverness, London, Newtown-Stewart, Perth, Renfrewshire, Stirlingshire, East Stirlingshire;
Reports from Affiliated Groups: Ilford Scottish Association, Rose Bay Scottish Country Dance Circle, Leicester Scottish Dance Society;
An Account of the work done in Dumfriesshire;
The Scottish Country Dance Society of British Columbia;
Highland and Agricultural Show;
Scottish Country Dancing in Argyll.

Bulletin No 7 March 1935

Contents include:
Editorial;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting 3 November 1934;
List of Dance Leaflets;
An Old Shetland Sword Dance;
International Folk Dance Festival;
Names and Addresses of Office Bearers;
Terms of membership;
Answers to Correspondence;
Summer School Notice and Application form.

Bulletin No 8 October 1935

Contents include:
Annual Report 1934 - 1935;
Branch reports from the following: Aberdeen, Angus, Ayrshire, Banffshire Clackmannanshire, Dundee, Western Dunbartonshire, Edinburgh, Fife, Glasgow, Hamilton Inverness, London, Newtown-Stewart, Perth, Renfrewshire, Stirlingshire, East Stirlingshire, Wigtownshire;
Reports from Affiliated Groups: Leicester Scottish Dance Society, the Scottish Country Dance Society of British Columbia, St Andrews Society of Otego;
Answers to Correspondence;
Financial Report;
Account of International Folk Dance Festival;
Account of SCDS stand at Highland and Agricultural Show;
List of Perth Hotels;
Autumn School notice.

Bulletin No. 1 March, 1932

Contents: Editorial; Summer School 1932; Minutes of Annual General Meeting 7 November 1931; Festival Booklet; Article by the President reprinted from The Scots Year Book, 1931 ? 1932; Examination for Teachers Certificate; Copy of letter to Mr William Watson, Blantyre; Names and Addresses of Office Bearers; Terms of Membership of Scottish Country Dance Society; The Following are Official SCDS Gramophone Records;

Bulletin No. 12 October 1937

Contents include:
Annual Report 1936 - 1937
Branch reports from the following: Aberdeen, Angus, Ayr, North Ayrshire, Clackmannanshire, Western Dunbartonshire, Edinburgh, Fife, Glasgow, Glen Kens, Hamilton, Inverness, Kirkcudbright, London, Manchester, Newtown-Stewart, Perth, Renfrewshire, Stirlingshire, East Stirlingshire, West Lothian, Wigtown;
Reports from Affiliated Groups: The Caledonian Society of France, Hartlepool Burns Club, Ilford Scottish Association, Leicester Scottish Dance Society, Manchester and Salford Caledonian Association, The Nottingham Scottish Country Dance Club, Portsmouth, St Andrews Society of Otago New Zealand, Shanghai Reel Club;
Scottish Country Dance Summer School 2nd-16th August;
Scottish Country Dancers in Brittany;
Scottish Country Dancing and television;
Gramophone Records.

Bulletin No. 13, March 1938

Contents include:
Editorial;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 14 November 1936;
Lady Dorothes Ruggles-Brise;
Extracts from Overseas Correspondence;
Richmond Caledonian Society;
Autumn School at Aberdeen November 1937;
Demonstrations;
List of dance leaflets;
Names and Addresses of Office Bearers;
Terms of membership;
Gramophone;
Summer School Notice and Application form.

Bulletin No. 26, October 1948

Contents include:
The Scottish Country Dance Society 1923-48;
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Angus, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Bath, Belfast, Blair Atholl, Birmingham, Dumfries, Dunfermline Dundee, Edinburgh, Fort William, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Kirkcaldy, Leven, Lockerbie, London, Manchester, Motherwell, Nether Lochaber, Newton Stewart, Perth, Peterhead, Renfrewshire west, Rochdale, St Andrews, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Southport, West Lothian, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 15 November 1947;
The Summer School of 1948;
News from Overseas.

Bulletin No. 27 October 1949

Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Angus, Annan, Ayr, North Ayrshire, Banffshire, Bath and west of England, Belfast, Blair Atholl, Birmingham, Clackmannanshire, Dundee, Dunfermline Dumfries, Edinburgh, Fort William, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Inverness, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Lanark, Leven, Lockerbie, London, Manchester, Motherwell, Newton Stewart, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Renfrewshire west, Rochdale, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stockport, Stonehaven, West Lothian, Wolverhampton;
Affiliated Groups: Airdrie, Alburne Knowe, Abernethy, Amersham and District Scottish Association, Angus, Bridge of Allan, Burnside, Caledonian Society Colombo, Comunn Dannsaidh an Obain, Comrie, Crieff Scottish Country Dance Club, Cumbrae, Dunblane, Essie and Nevay S.C.D. Class, Farelf Scottish Country Dancers (Singapore), Invergowrie, Kilmartin, Kippen, Kirriemuir Scottish Country Dance Club, Leamington and Warwick Caledonian Society S.C.D. Class, Leslie Scottish Country Dance Club, Leuchars W.R. Institute, Pitlochry Scottish Country Dance Club, Port William Country Dancing Class, Prestwick Scottish Country Dance Club, Richmond (Surrey) Caledonian Society, Rothes Old Time Dance Club, R.A.F. Officers S.C.D. Society of Seletar Singapore, Shanghai Reel Club, The Scots' Society of St Andrew, Slough and district S.C.D. Classes, Southampton Scottish Association, Stewartry (of Kirkcudbright) S.C.D. Association, Taynuilt Scottish Country Dancing Club, Tayside Scottish Country Dance Club;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 30 October 1948;
The Festival of International Folk Music and Dance at Venice
An Impression of the Summer School 1949;
Note on the Development of the Society's Finances.

Bulletin No. 28, October 1950

Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Angus, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath and west of England, Belfast, Blair Atholl, Birmingham, Boston, Clackmannanshire, Dundee, Dunfermline Dumfries, Edinburgh, Fort William, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Inverness, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Lanark, Leven, Lockerbie, London, Manchester, Nether Lochaber, Newton Stewart, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Renfrewshire west, Rochdale, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stockport, Stonehaven, West Lothian, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 19 November 1949;
First Impressions of Summer School 1950

Bulletin No. 29 October 1951

Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Airdrie and Coatbridge, Angus, Annan, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Bath, Belfast, Blair Atholl, Birmingham, Cape Town, Carlisle and Border, Castle-Douglas, Clackmannanshire, Dundee, Dunfermline Dumfries, Ecclefechan, Edinburgh, Elgin, Forres, Fort William, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Inverness, Kilmarnock, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Lanark, Leven, Liverpool, Lockerbie, London, Manchester, Moffat, Nairn, Nether Lochaber, Newcastle and District, Newton Stewart, Peebles, Perth, Peterhead, Renfrewshire west, Rochdale, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stonehaven, West Lothian, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 11 November 1950;
Holland 7-17 July 1951;
London 1951;
Summer School 1951;
Reel of Tulloch Two.

Bulletin No. 30, October 1952

Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Airdrie and Coatbridge, Angus, Annan, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Bath, Belfast, Birmingham, Boston, Cape Town, Carlisle and Border, Castle-Douglas, Clackmannanshire, Dunbartonshire west, Dundee, Dunfermline Dumfries, Ecclefechan, Forres, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Inverness, Kilmarnock, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Lanark, Leven, Liverpool, Lockerbie, London, Lossiemouth, Manchester, Moffat, Nairn, Nether Lochaber, Newcastle and District, Newton Stewart, Peebles, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire west, Richmond, Rochdale, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stonehaven, Sydney (N.S.W.), West Lothian, Winchester, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 3 November 1951;
The Society's Films, Aids to Teaching of Scottish Country Damcing;
The Summer School Comes of Age, 1952.

Bulletin No. 31, October 1953

Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Adelaide, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Angus, Annan, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Bamffshire, Bath, Belfast, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Boston, Cape Town, Carlisle and Border, Castle Douglas, Clackmannanshire, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire west, Dundee, Dunfermline Duns, East Lothian, Ecclefechan, Edinburgh, Elgin, Forres, Fort William, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Inverness, Kilmarnock, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Lanark, Leven, Liverpool, Lockerbie, London, Lossiemouth, Manchester, Moffat, Nairn, Nether Lochaber, Newcastle and District, Newton Stewart, Peebles, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire west, Richmond, Rochdale, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stonehaven, Sydney (N.S.W.), West Lothian, Whitehead, Wigtown, Winchester, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 1 November 1952;
The International Folk Music Council Festival, Biarritz-Pamplona 9-15 July 1953;
The Summer School of 1953.

Bulletin No. 32, October 1954

Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Adelaide, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Annan, Arbroath, Auchterarder, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Bath, Belfast, Birmingham, Blair Atholl, Boston, Cape Town, Carlisle and Border, Carnoustie, Castle Douglas, Clackmannanshire, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire west, Dundee, Dunfermline Duns and District, East Lothian, East Surrey- West Kent, Ecclefechan, Edinburgh, Forfar, Forres, Friockheim, Gatehouse of Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Inverness, Kilmarnock, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Lanark, Leven, Liverpool, Lockerbie, London, Manchester, Moffat, Nairn, Newcastle and District, Newton Stewart, Peebles, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire west, Richmond, Rochdale, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stonehaven, West Lothian, Whitehead, Wigtown, Winchester, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 31 October 1953;
The International Folklore Festival of Nice and Pescara 10-19 July 1954;
A Visit to Coll;
International Team Visit to Birmingham;
The Summer School of 1954;
Wearing of the Stole or Sash.

Bulletin No. 33, October 1955

Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Adelaide, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Annan, Arbroath, Auchterarder, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath, Belfast, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Blair Atholl, Boston, Cape Town, Carlisle and Border, Carnoustie, Castle Douglas, Clackmannanshire, Dumfries, Dundee, Dunfermline Duns and District, East Lothian, East Surrey- West Kent, Ecclefechan, Edinburgh, Elgin, Forfar, Forres, Friockheim, Gatehouse of Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Hamilton Ontario, Inverness, Kilmarnock, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Lanark, Leven, Liverpool, Lockerbie, London, Manchester, Moffat, Nairn, Newcastle Upon Tyne and District, Newton Stewart, Peebles, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire west, Richmond, Rochdale, St Andrews, St Helens, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stockport, Stonehaven, Sydney, West Lothian, Whitehead, Winchester, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 30 October 1954;
The Bergen Festival, 1955;
The Summer School of 1955;
News from Overseas.

Bulletin No. 34, October 1956

Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Adelaide, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Arbroath, Auchterarder, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Blair Atholl, Boston, Cape Town, Carlisle and Border, Castle Douglas, Clackmannanshire, Derby, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire, wets, Dundee, Dunfermline Duns and District, East Lothian, East Surrey- West Kent, Ecclefechan, Edinburgh, Forfar, Forres, Fort William, Friockheim, Gatehouse of Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Inverness, Kilmarnock, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Lanark, Leven, Lockerbie, London, Lorn Argyll, Manchester, Moffat, Nether Lochaber, Newcastle Upon Tyne and District, Newton Stewart, Norwich, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire west, Richmond, Rochdale, Sheffield, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stockport, Stonehaven, Tee-Side, West Lothian, Whitehead, Winchester, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 26 November 1955;
The South African Tour;
Summer School- A First Year;
News from Overseas.

Bulletin No. 35 October 1957

Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Adelaide, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Annan, Arbroath, Auchterarder, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath, Belfast, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Blair Atholl, Boston, Cape Town, Carlisle and Border, Carnoustie, Castle Douglas, Clackmannanshire, Derby, Dumfries, Dundee, Dunfermline Duns and District, East Lothian, East Surrey- West Kent, Ecclefechan, Edinburgh, Elgin, Forfar, Forres, Fort William, Friockheim, Gatehouse of Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Hamilton Ontario, Inverness, Kilmarnock, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Lanark, Leven, Liverpool, Lockerbie, London, Lorn Argyll, Manchester, Moffat, Nether Lochaber, Newcastle Upon Tyne and District, Newton Stewart, Norwich, Peelbles, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire west, Richmond, Rochdale, Sheffield, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stockport, Stonehaven, Sydney (N.S.W.), Tee-Side, West Lothian, Whitehead, Winchester, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 27 October 1956;
Twice Blue and White- Bavaria, September 1956;
Summer School 1957;
News from Overseas.

Bulletin No. 36 October 1958

Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Adelaide, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Annan, Arbroath, Auchterarder, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath, Belfast, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Blair Atholl, Boston, Callander and District, Cape Town, Carlisle and Border, Carnoustie, Castle Douglas, Clackmannanshire, Derby, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire, Dundee, Dunfermline Duns and District, East Lothian, East Surrey- West Kent, Ecclefechan, Edinburgh, Elgin, Forfar, Forres, Fort William, Friockheim, Gatehouse of Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Hamilton Ontario, Hopeman, Inverness, Kilmarnock, Kinlochleven, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Lanark, Leven, Liverpool, Lockerbie, London, Lorn Argyll, Manchester, Moffat, Montreal, Narin, Nairobi, Nether Lochaber, Newcastle Upon Tyne and District, Newton Stewart, Norwich, Peelbles, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire west, Richmond, Rochdale, Roxburghshire, Sheffield, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stockport, Stonehaven, Sydney (N.S.W.), Tee-Side, Toronto, West Lothian, Whitehead, Winchester, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 2 November 1957;
'Scotland Dances' Round the World;
Summer School 1958;
News from Overseas.

Bulletin No. 37 October 1959

Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Adelaide, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Annan, Arbroath, Auchterarder, Ayr, Ayrshire east, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Boston, Callander and District, Cape Town, Carlisle and Border, Carnoustie, Castle Douglas, Cheltenham, Clackmannanshire, Derby, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire, Dundee, Dunfermline Duns and District, East Lothian, East Surrey- West Kent, Ecclefechan, Edinburgh, Elgin, Forfar, Forres, Fort William, Friockheim, Gatehouse of Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Hamilton Ontario, Inverness, Kilmarnock and District, Kinlochleven, Kirkcaldy, Ladysmith, Lanark, Leven, Liverpool, Lockerbie, London, Lorn Argyll, Manchester, Moffat, Montreal, Narin, Nether Lochaber, Newcastle Upon Tyne and District, Newton Stewart, N.W. Craven, Norwich, Nottingham, Peelbles, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Renfrewshire west, Richmond, Rochdale, Roxburghshire, Sheffield, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stockport, Stonehaven, Sydney, Tee-Side, Toronto, West Lothian, Whitehead, Winchester, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 8 November 1958;
Bavarian Tour;
Summer School 1959;
Overseas Correspondence.

Bulletin No. 38 October 1960

Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Adelaide, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Annan, Arbroath, Auchterarder, Ayrshire east, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath, Belfast, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Boston, Cape Town, Carlisle and Border, Carnoustie, Castle Douglas, Cheltenham, Clackmannanshire, Derby, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire west, Dundee, Dunfermline Duns and District, East Lothian, East Surrey- West Kent, Ecclefechan, Edinburgh, Elgin, Forfar, Forres, Fort William, Friockheim, Gatehouse of Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Hamilton Ontario, Inverness, Kilmarnock, Kinlochleven, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Ladysmith, Lanark, Leven, Liverpool, Lockerbie, London, Lorn Argyll, Manchester, Moffat, Montreal, Narin, Nairobi, Nether Lochaber, Newcastle Upon Tyne and District, Newton Stewart, New York, N.W. Craven, Norwich, Nottingham, Peelbles, Perthshire, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire west, Richmond Yorks, Rochdale, Roxburghshire, Sheffield, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stockport, Stonehaven, Stranraer and District, Sydney N.S.W., Tee-Side, Toronto, West Lothian, Whitehead, Winchester, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 24 October 1959;
South African Tour, 1960;
Summer School 1960.

Bulletin No. 39 October 1961

Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Adelaide, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Annan, Arbroath, Auchterarder, Ayr, Ayrshire east, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath, Belfast, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Boston, Cape Town, Carnoustie, Castle Douglas, Cheltenham, Clackmannanshire, Derby, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire west, Dundee, Dunfermline Duns and District, East Lothian, East Surrey- West Kent, Ecclefechan, Edinburgh, Elgin, Forfar, Forres, Fort William, Friockheim, Gatehouse, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Hamilton Ontario, Inverness, Kilmarnock, Kinlochleven, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Ladysmith, Lanark, Leven, Liverpool, Lockerbie, London, Lorn Argyll, Manchester, Moffat, Montreal, Narin, Nairobi, Nether Lochaber, Newcastle Upon Tyne and District, Newton Stewart, New York, N.W. Craven, Norwich, Nottingham, Peelbles, Perthshire, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire west, Richmond Yorks, Rochdale, Roxburghshire, Sheffield, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stockport, Stonehaven, Stranraer, Sydney, Tee-Side, Toronto, West Lothian, Whitehead, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, 5 November 1960;
Summer School 1961;
Furth of Scotland.

Bulletin No. 40 October 1962

Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Adelaide, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Annan, Arbroath, Auchterarder, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath, Belfast, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Boston, Bristol, Cape Town, Carlisle and Border, Carnoustie, Castle Douglas, Cheltenham, Clackmannanshire, Derby, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire west, Dundee, Dunfermline Duns and District, East Lothian, East Surrey- West Kent, Ecclefechan, Edinburgh, Elgin, Forfar, Forres, Fort William, Friockheim, Gatehouse-of-Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Hamilton Ontario, Inverness, Kilmarnock, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Ladysmith, Lanark, Lemington Spa and District, Leeds, Leven, Liverpool, Lockerbie, London, London Ontario, Lorn Argyll, Manchester, Moffat, Montreal, Nairobi, Nether Lochaber, Newcastle and District, Newton Stewart, New York, N.W. Craven, Norwich, Nottingham, Peelbles, Perthshire, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire west, Richmond, Rochdale, Roxburghshire and District, San Francisco,, Sheffield, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stockport, Stonehaven, Stranraer, Sydney, Tee-Side, Toronto, West Lothian, Whitehead, Winchester, Wolverhampton;
Minutes of Annual General Meeting, October 1961;
Summer School 1962;
Scottish Dance Pumps.

Bulletin No. 41 October 1963

Contents include:
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Auchterarder, Ayrshire East, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath, Belfast, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Boston, Bristol, Cape Town, Carlisle and Border, Carnoustie, Castle Douglas, Cheltenham, Clackmannanshire, Deep River Ontario, Derby, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire west, Dundee, Dunfermline Duns and District, East Lothian, East Surrey, West Kent, Edinburgh, Elgin, Forfar, Forres, Fort William, Gatehouse-of-Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Hamilton Ontario, Inverness, Kilmarnock, Kinlochleven, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Lanark, Lemington Spa and District, Leeds, Leven, Liverpool, Lockerbie, London, London Ontario, Lorn Argyll, Manchester, Moffat, Montreal, Montreal, Nairobi, Nether Lochaber, Newcastle and District, Newton Stewart, New York, N.W. Craven, Norwich, Nottingham, Peelbles, Perthshire, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire west, Richmond, Rochdale, Roxburghshire and District, Sheffield, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire east, Stockport, Stonehaven, Stranraer, Sydney, N.S. Wales, Tee-side, Toronto, West Lothian, Whitehead, Winchester, Winnipeg, Wolverhampton.
.

Bulletin No. 42 October 1964

Contents include:
Annual Report;
Branch reports from Aberdeen, Adelaide, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Annan, Arbroath, Auchterarder, Ayr, Ayrshire East, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath, Belfast, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Boston, Bramhall, Bristol, Cape Town Carlisle and Border, Carnoustie, Castle Douglas, Cheltenham, Clackmannanshire, Deep River Ontario, Derby, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire, Dundee, Dunfermiline Duns and District, East Lothian, East Surrey-West Kent, Edinburgh, Elgin, Forfar, Forres, Friockheim, Gatehouse-of-Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clydesdale, Hamilton Ontario, Inverness, Kilmarnock and District, Kinlochleven, Kirkcaldy, Kirkcudbright, Ladysmith, Lanark, Lemington Spa and District, Leeds, Leven, Liverpool, Lochaber, Lockerbie, London, London Ontario, Lorn Argyll, Manchester, Moffat, Montreal, Mornington Peninsula, Nairobi, Nether Lochaber, Newcastle and District, Newton Stewart, New York, N.W. Craven, Norwich, Nottingham, Peelbles, Perthshire, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire, Richmond, Rochdale, Roxburghshire and District, Sheffield, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stockport, Stonehaven, Stranraer and District, Sydney, N.S. Wales, Teeside, Toronto, Vancouver, West Lothian, Whitehead, Winchester, Winnipeg, Wolverhampton.
Minutes of the Annual General Meeting
Summer School 1964
A Festival of Scotland.

Bulletin No. 43 October 1965

Contents include:
Annual Report;
Minutes of the Annual General Meeting 7 November 1964
News from Branches including: Aberdeen, Adelaide, Belfast, Birmingham, Boston, Bramhall, Bristol, Carlisle, Castle Douglas, Cheltenham, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire, Dundee, Dunfermiline Duns and District, East Surrey, West Kent, Edinburgh, Elgin, Forres, Gatehouse-of-Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton Ontario, Kirkcaldy, Lemington Spa, Leeds, Leven, Lochaber, Lockerbie, London, Lorn Argyll, Manchester, Montreal, Nairobi, Newcastle, N.W. Craven, Peterhead, Rochdale, St Andrews, Southport, Stirlingshire, Teeside, Toronto, Whitehead, San Francisco,.
Summer School, St. Andrews 1965.

Bulletin No. 44, October 1966

Contents include:
Annual Report;
Minutes of the Annual General Meeting 6 November 1965;
Tripoli Festival;
News from Branches including: Adelaide, Ayr, Bath, Birmingham, Bristol, Carlisle, Castle Douglas, Cheltenham, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire West, Dunfermline East Surrey-West Kent, Forres, Hamilton Ontario, Kirkcaldy, Leeds, London, Lorn Argyll, Manchester, Montreal, Nairobi, Newcastle, Ottawa, Peterhead, Stirlingshire East, Teeside, Toronto, Vancouver, Wolverhampton;
Summer School, 1966;
Australian Autumn School, 1966.

Bulletin No. 45, October 1967

Contents include:
Annual Report;
Minutes of the Annual General Meeting 5 November 1966;
Obituaries: Mary Isdale MacNab, Jeannie Carmichael.
News from Branches including: Aberdeen, Adelaide, Belfast, Birmingham, Boston, Bramhall, Bristol, Carlisle and Border, Castle Douglas, Cheltenham, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire West, Dundee, Dunfermline East Surrey-West Kent, Edinburgh, Forres, Glasgow, The Hague District, Hamilton Ontario, Kirkcaldy, Lanark, Leeds, Lockerbie, London, Lorn Argyll, Los Angeles, Manchester, Montreal, Mornington Peninsula, Nairobi, Newcastle, Peterhead, Rochdale, Sheffield, Southport, Stirlingshire East, Tee-Side, Toronto, Vancouver, Winnipeg;
St. Andrews, 1967;

Bulletin No. 46, October 1968

Contents include:
Annual Report;
Minutes of the Annual General Meeting 28 October 1967;
News from Branches including: Aberdeen, Adelaide, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Ayr, Bath, Belfast, Berwick-Upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Boston, Bramhall, Bristol, Carlisle and Border, Castle Douglas, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire West, Dundee, Dunfermline East Surrey-West Kent, Edinburgh, Forres, The Hague District, Hamilton Ontario, Herefordshire, Lanark, Lockerbie, London, Lorn Argyll, Los Angeles, Manchester, Montreal, Nairobi, Newcastle, New York, Norwich, Nottingham, Peterhead, Rochdale, San Francisco,, Southport, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire East, Tee-Side, Toronto, Vancouver, Whitehead;
St. Andrews, 1968;

Bulletin No. 47, October 1969

Contents include:
Annual Report;
Minutes of the Annual General Meeting 2 November 1968;
News from Branches including: Aberdeen, Ayr, Bath, Birmingham, Bristol, Castle Douglas, Cheltenham, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire West, Dundee, Dunfermline Edinburgh, Elgin, Forres, Glasgow, Herefordshire, Lanark, Leeds, Lockerbie, London, Lorn Argyll, Manchester, Newcastle-upon-Tyne and District, Norwich, Nottingham, Perth and Perthshire, Peterhead, Southport, South Wales Branch, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire East, Tee-Side, Whitehead and Wolverhampton;
Overseas: Boston, The Hague District, Hamilton Ontario, Los Angeles, Montreal, Nairobi, New York, Toronto, Vancouver.
Reflections on the Summer School 1969;

Bulletin No. 48, October 1970

Contents include:
Annual Report;
Minutes of the Annual General Meeting 1 November 1969;
News from Branches including: Aberdeen, Ayr, Banffshire, Bath, Belfast, Birmingham, Bristol, Cheltenham, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire West, Dundee, Dunfermline Duns and District, Edinburgh, Glasgow, Herefordshire, Inverness, Kirkcaldy, Lemmington Spa and District, Leeds, London, Lorn Argyll, Manchester, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Norwich, Nottingham, Perth and Perthshire, Renfrewshire West, Richmond, Southport, South Wales, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire East, Exeter;
Overseas: Adelaide, The Hague District, Johannesburg, Los Angeles, Nairobi, New York, San Francisco,, Toronto, Winnipeg.
St. Andrews 1970;
The Australian Capital Territory.

Bulletin No. 49, October 1971

Contents include:
Annual Report;
Minutes of the Annual General Meeting 31 October 1970;
News from Branches including: Aberdeen, Ayr, Banffshire, Belfast, Bournemouth, Castle Douglas, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire West, Dundee, Duns and District, Edinburgh, Forres, Gatehouse of Fleet, Glasgow, Herefordshire, Inverness, Lanark, Lockerbie, London, Manchester, Newcastle-on-Tyne, Nottingham, Perthshire, Peterhead, Richmond, St. Andrews, Southport, South Wales, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire East, Tee-Side, Whitehead;
Overseas: Adelaide, The Hague District, Johannesburg, Los Angeles, Melbourne and District, Montreal, Nairobi, New York, New Zealand, San Francisco,, Toronto, Vancouver;
Ayr to Israel, 1971- A Diary;
Summer School, St. Andrews 1971.

Bulletin No. 5 March 1934

Contents:
Editorial;
Minutes of the Annual General Meeting 4 November 1933;
Propaganda;
British National Committee on Folk Arts and Crafts;
Research
Eight Men of Moidart
Reel of Tulloch
The Dance 'America'
Extract from Companion to the Reticule
Answers to questions sent in by members.

Bulletin No. 50, October 1972

Contents include:
Annual Report;
Minutes of the Annual General Meeting 30 October 1971;
News from Branches including: Aberdeen, Ayr, Bath, Bedfordshire, Birmingham, Bristol, Banffshire, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire West, Dundee, Duns and District, Forres, Gatehouse, Glasgow, Herefordshire, Kilmarnock, Lemmington Spa, Lockerbie, London, Manchester, Newcastle, Nottingham, Perthshire, Richmond, Sheffield, St. Andrews, Southport, South Wales, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire East, Tee-Side;
Overseas: The Hague District, Hamilton Ontario, Johannesburg, Los Angeles, Melbourne, Montreal, Nairobi, New Zealand, Toronto;
Summer School, 1972.

Bulletin No. 52, October 1974

Contents include:
Annual Report;
The Publications Committee;
Competitive Festivals- An Adjudicator's Eye-View;
Summer School 1974;
Branch Reports- Home, including: Aberdeen, Ayr, North-West Ayrshire, Belfast, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Castle Douglas, Croydon, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire West, Dundee, Duns and District, Exeter, Glasgow, Herefordshire, Inverness, Kirkcaldy, Lemmington Spa, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Lorn (Argyll), Nottingham, Perth and Perthshire, Renfrewshire West, Richmond, South Wales, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire East, Tee-Side, Wolverhampton;
Overseas: The Hague District, Hawaii, London Ontario, Mornington Peninsula, Montreal, Nairobi, New York, San Francisco,, St Catharines (Ontario), Toronto, Victoria;
Minutes of the Annual General Meeting 3 November 1973.

Bulletin No. 53, October 1975

Contents include:
Annual Report;
Extracts from The Reel;
Summer School 1975;
Vice-President's Tours 1974-75;
Scotland Dance Seminars at Tokyo and Fukuoka;
Branch Reports- Home, including: Aberdeen, Ayr, Banffshire, Bath, Belfast, Birmingham, Bramhall, Bristol, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire West, Dundee, Duns and District, Forfar, Glasgow, Hamilton and Clysdesdale, Herefordshire, Inverness, Kirkcaldy, Leeds, London, Lorn (Argyll), Manchester, Newcastle-upon-Tyne and District, North-West Craven, Perth and Perthshire, Renfrewshire West, Richmond, Rochdale, St Andrews, Southport, South Wales, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire East, Tee-Side, Whitehead, Wolverhampton;
Overseas: Adelaide, Burlington (Ontario), Cape Town, Hague, Hunter Valley, Johannesburg, Los Angeles, Mornington Peninsula, Montreal, Nairobi, New York, St Catharines (Ontario), Sydney, Toronto, Vancouver, Victoria;
A Few Items-Food for Thought;
Minutes of the Annual General Meeting 2 November 1974.

Bulletin No. 54, October 1976

Contents include:
Annual Report, list of branches and affiliated groups
Branch reports from the following: Aberdeen, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath, Bedfordshire, Belfast, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Birmingham, Bournemouth, Bramhall, Bristol, Carlisle and Border, Castle Douglas, Cheltenham, Croydon & District, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire West, Dundee, Dunfermline, Duns & District, East Angus, Edinburgh, Elgin, Exeter, Forfar, Forres, Gatehouse-of-Fleet, Glasgow, Herefordshire, Inverness and District, Kilmarnock, Kirkcaldy, Kickcudbright, Lanark, Lemmington Spa, Leeds, Liverpool, Lochaber, London, Lorn (Argyll), Manchester, Moffat, Newcastle and District, North West Craven, Norwich, Nottingham, Oxfordshire, Perth & Perthshire, Portrush, Renfrewshire West, Richmond, Rochdale, Roxborough and Selkirk, Royal Tunbridge Wells, St Andrews, Sheffield, Southport, South Wales, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire East, Stonehaven, Stranraer and District, Teesside, West Lothian, Whitehead, Winchester, Wolverhampton, York & North Humberside;
Overseas branch reports: Adelaide, Atlanta, Boston, Burlington, Calgary, Cape Town, Deep River, Gothenburg, The Hague District, Hamilton (Ontario), Hunter Valley, Johannesburg, Kitchener-Waterloo, Los Angeles, Melbourne and District, Montreal, Mornington Peninsula, Nairobi, New York, Northern Virginia, Ottawa, St Catherines (Ontario), San Diego, Stockholm, Sydney, Toronto, Vancouver, Victoria, Washington, Western Australia, Winnipeg;
"Out and About";
What Do You Think My Feet Were Doing? by Molly Weir;
The Summer School 1976;
Minutes of the Annual General Meeting, 1 November 1975

Bulletin No. 55, October 1977

Contents include:
Annual Report, list of branches and affiliated groups
Branch reports from the following: Aberdeen, Annan, Airdrie, Coatbridge and District, Ayr, Ayrshire North West, Banffshire, Bath, Bedfordshire, Belfast, Berwick, Birmingham, Bournemouth, Bramhall, Bristol, Carlisle, Carnoustie, Castle Douglas, Cheltenham, Clackmannanshire, Croydon & District, Dumfries, Dunbartonshire West, Dundee, Dunfermline, Duns & District, East Angus, East Lothian, Edinburgh, Elgin, Exeter, Forfar, Forres, Gatehouse-of-Fleet, Glasgow, Hamilton & Clydesdale, Herefordshire, Inverness, Kilmarnock, Kirkcaldy, Kickcudbright, Lanark, Lemmington Spa, Leeds, Liverpool, Lochaber, Lockerbie, London, Lorn (Argyll), Manchester, Moffat, Newcastle-upon-Tyne and District, North West Craven, Norwich, Nottingham, Oxfordshire, Perth & Perthshire, Peterhead, Portrush, Renfrewshire West, Richmond, Rochdale, Roxborough, Selkirk & Peebles, Royal Tunbridge Wells, St Andrews, Sheffield, Southport, South Wales, Stirlingshire, Stirlingshire East, Stonehaven, Stranraer, Teesside, West Lothian, Whitehead, Winchester, Wolverhampton, Worthing, York & North Humberside;
Overseas branch reports: Adelaide, Atlanta, Boston, Burlington, Calgary, Cape Town, Delaware Valley, Gothenburg, The Hague District, Hamilton (Ontario), Hawaii, Hunter Valley, Johannesburg, Kitchener-Waterloo, London (Ontario), Los Angeles, Melbourne and District, Montreal, Mornington Peninsula, Nairobi, New Haven, New York, New-Zealand, Northern Virginia, Ottawa, St Catherines (Ontario), San Diego, San Francisco, South East Queensland, Stockholm, Sydney, Toronto, Twin Cities, Vancouver, Victoria, Washington, Western Australia, Winnipeg, Teachers Association (Canada);
Do It Yourself - Hong Kong Style;
Summer School 1977: First Impressions of St Andrews;
The International Gathering of the Clans 1977;
Just for the Love of it;
Obituaries: Margaret T.W. Rae, Jean Tweedie Stafford;
Minutes of the Annual General Meeting, 30 October 1976.

Results 1 to 100 of 952